21 September 2017

SOKOINE UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE: CALL TO APPEAR FOR INTERVIEWS, SEPTEMBER 2017

  dreamjobstz       21 September 2017
SOKOINE UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE
Related image

CALL TO APPEAR FOR INTERVIEWS
Sokoine University of Agriculture wishes to inform the following candidates who applied for various positions in different academic units to
appear for interviews to be held on the dates and time stated below. Apart from appearing before an Interview panel, the interview shall
also include a Public Presentation in the area/discipline of specialization one has applied and a written Language English Proficiency Test
and a written Interview.
NOTE:- Candidates should report to the Head of the respective Department. All candidates should come with original certificates including
Birth Certificates, Form VI and Form IV Certificates, transcripts and other testimonials during the interview. For those who did not study in
Tanzania make sure you come with letters of certification /verification from TCU. All costs related to the individual/ candidate attending the
Interview will be covered by the individual/ candidate.

1. ASISTANT LECTURER (8 Posts)
1.1. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (1 Post)
Discipline: Psychology/ Applied Social Psychology/ Education Assessment
i) Mr. Albert P. Kisima
ii) Mr. Amos B. Kabalole
iii) Ms. Pendo Samson
iv) Mr. Athumani J. Mgaya
Date of the Interview: - 29.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
1.2. DEPARTMENT OF CROP SCIENCE AND HORTICULTURE
(1 Post)
Discipline: Agricultural Botany
i) Ms. Mwajuma K. Zinga
ii) Ms. Lilian E. Mpinga
Date of the Interview: - 27.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
1.3. DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND AGRIBUSINESS (1 Post)
Discipline: Resource Economics
i) Mr. Dotto Mgeni
ii) Mr. Tunguhole Jirese
iii) Mr. Emmanuel Domonko
Date of the Interview: - 27.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
1.4. DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
(1 Post)
Discipline: Accounting and Finance
i) Mr. Ansbert Kishamba
ii) Ms. Hilder Nyangi
iii) Mr. Emmanuel Mwanizuwa
iv) Ms. Asha Jumanne
v) Mr. Lubango Mayenga
vi) Mr. Bruskse M. Malunde
Date of the Interview: - 28.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
2. TUTORIAL ASISTANT (10 Posts)
2.1 DEPARTMENT OF FOREST ENGINEERING AND WOOD
SCIENCES (1 Post)
Discipline: Forest Engineering
i) Mr. Robert Mmary
ii) Mr. Tuntufye A. Mwakaje
iii) Mr. Jeremiah Gumadi
iv) Ms. Scholastica Ntalikwa
v) Mr. Enos Samamba
vi) Mr. Agustino R. Komba
vii) Ms. Loveness F. Elibariki
Date of the Interview: - 27.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
2.2. DEPARTMENT OF FOOD TECHNOLOGY, NUTRITION AND CONSUMER SCIENCES (1 Post)
Discipline: Family and Consumer Studies
i) Ms. Upendo P. Nnko
ii) Ms. Julieth Justus
iii) Mr. Ally R. Makusi
iv) Ms. Mkiva D. Ahmed
v) Ms. Lydia Wanjara
vi) Ms. Irene V. Nobert
vii) Ms. Ambi Chogo
viii) Ms. Mary R. Marcel
ix) Ms. Mary S. Madikenya
x) Mr. Hamza W. Rajabu
Date of the Interview: - 28.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
2.3. DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL, AQUACULTURE AND RANGE SCIENCES (1 Post)
Discipline: Monogastric Nutrition
i) Ms. Esta Daud
ii) Mr. Fredrick J. Sammo
iii) Mr. Abel Isaya
iv) Mr. Gerald Ilamla
v) Mr. Lucas Joseph
vi) Mr. Mohamed Rajab
vii) Mr. Godfrey G. Mtolela
viii) Ms. Theresia John
Date of the Interview: - 29.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
2.4. DEPARTMENT OF POLICY PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT (1 Post)
Discipline: Political Science and Public Administration
i) Ms. Monica A. Kajumulo
ii) Ms. Hilda K. Sarapion
iii) Mr. Boniphace R. Kumburu
iv) Mr. Issa B. Lilumba
v) Ms. Theresia S. Mmbukwini
vi) Mr. Tumaini H. Minja
vii) Mr. Ilakunda Timu
viii) Mr. Rogers Rugeiyamu
ix) Ms. Beatrice V. Njau
x) Mr. Lephaid M. Mbeya
xi) Mr. Kalekwa M. Sanda
xii) Mr. Hussein Msuya
xiii) Mr. Frank M. Nyello
xiv) Ms. Queen B. Shayo
xv) Mr. Nguso S. Mwinyishehe
xvi) Mr. Tumaini Edward
Date of the Interview: - 28.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
2.5. DEPARTMENT OF BIOSCIENCES (1 Post)
Discipline: Molecular Biology
i) Mr. Linus Paul
ii) Mr. Dickson Ntibukigwa
iii) Mr. Jofrey N. Nyasagi
iv) Mr. Haji Chomba
v) Ms. Clara Yona
vi) Ms. Deborah Potamy
vii) Ms. Ester K. Adamson
viii) Mr. Emmanuel Josephat
ix) Mr. Aman. L. Mollel
x) Ms. Aziza A. Said
xi) Mr. Renatus Philip
xii) Mr. Antipachius A. Msomi
xiii) Ms. Clementina C. Kivumbi
xiv) Mr. Jacob T. Joseph
xv) Mr. Yustion Chaula
xvii) Mr. Ally I. Rambo
xviii) Mr. Baraka M. Mbega
xviii) Ms. Flora A. Mjema
Date of the Interview: - 28.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
2.6. DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICS (1 Post)
Discipline: Chemistry
i) Mr. Goodluck D. Kessy
ii) Mr. Silvanus Ruvubu
iii) Mr. Dickson D. Luambano
iv) Mr. Siwema Nzowa
v) Mr. Kulwa K. Maiga
vi) Mr. Shadrack A. Mashamba
Date of the Interview: - 28.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
2.7. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (1 Post)
Discipline: Education
i) Ms. Ummul – Khair Mustafa
ii) Mr. Paul Batana
iii) Mr. Samwel P. Bukuku
iv) Mr. John T. Habiye
v) Mr. Denis Hosea
vi) Mr. Abdala Msangi
vii) Mr. Geofrey E. Solomon
viii) Mr. Emmanuel I. Nkuwi
ix) Mr. Omari Sufiani
x) Mr. Boniface Joseph
xi) Mr. Nasoro Kijupa
xii) Ms. Neema M. Thomas
xiii) Ms. Anniva Chalamila
xiv) Ms. Salmon Celestine
xv) Mr. Dowico Msigwa
xvi) Mr. Shedrack A. Mashamba
xvii) Ms. Elizabeth Makishe
xviii) Ms. Agnes Kessy
xix) Mr. Musa F. Juma
xx) Mr. Pascal Silawona
xxi) Mr. Ezekiel L. Bituro
xxii) Mr. Wilson I. Kandege
xxiii) Mr. Merikiory M. Aloyce
xxiv) Mr. Ladisilausi N. Tumbu
xxv) Ms. Debora P. Potamy
xxvi) Ms. Eunice Kitenge
xxvii) Ms. Juliana Godifrey
xxviii) Mr. Lucas M. Munda
xxix) Mr. Juhudi E. Samu
xxx) Mr. Samwel L. Mathayo
xxxi) Mr. Hamisi A. Shaban
xxxii) Mr. Nyafuru Magesa
xxxiii) Mr. Mohamed Haji
xxxiv) Mr. Aloyce M. Magogwa
xxxv) Mr. Tela Mapesa
xxxvi) Ms. Judith Komba
xxxvii) Ms. Angelina Makaye
xxxviii) Ms. Mary G. Maragu
xxxix) Ms. Neema G. Nzunda
xl) Ms. Sara M. Mwangole
xli) Mr. Antony Nyerere
xlii) Mr. Aman L. Mollel
xliIi) Mr. Lutusyo Mwasampeta
xliv) Ms. Patricia E. Ntahondi
xlv) Mr. Yohana Richard
xlvi) Ms. Fatina Ramadhani
xlvii) Ms. Eliamanyisa P. Pallangyo
Date of the Interview: - 27.10.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
2.8. DEPARTMENT OF FOREST AND ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS (1 Post)
Discipline: Entrepreneurship, Natural Resource and Environmental Economics
i) Mr. Meleji L. Mollel
ii) Ms. Grace Bilishani
iii) Mr. Gaston Mlimakifi
iv) Mr. Godlove D. Rwekaza
v) Mr. Bashiru Khamis
vi) Ms. Martha Kishiwa
vii) Mr. Martin J. Bayo
viii) Mr. Lucia N. Magori
ix) Mr. Kosei J. Masaka
x) Ms. Leticia J. Musese
xi) Ms. Glory E. Lyatuu
xii) Mr. Christopher Malekela
xiii) Mr. Gilya Lino
xiv) Mr. Robert N. Mmary
xv) Mr. Hatari Chibuga
xvi) Mr. Grayson Chegere
xvii) Ms. Bhoke S. Masisi
xviii) Mr. Maneno Shabani
xix) Ms. Angella E. Kisanga
xx) Mr. James Manyelezi
xxi) Mr. Enos Samamba
xxii) Mr. Nassary E. Emilliano
xxiii) Ms. Scholastics Ntalikwa
xxiv) Mr. Isaac Y. Chamba
xxv) Ms. Loveness F. Elibariki
xxvi) Mr. Thadeo Elias
Date of the Interview: - 28.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
2.9. DEPARTMENT OF ECOSYSTEMS AND CONSERVATIONS (1 Post)
Discipline: Forest Pathology
i) Ms. Loveness F. Elibariki
ii) Ms. Shamsia A. Msangi
iii) Mr. Filbert T. Meela
iv) Mr. Robert N. Mmary
v) Mr. Cosmas J. Emily
vi) Mr. Israel Loiruck
vii) Mr. Yona Kabusi
viii) Mr. Evodius M. William
ix) Mr. Tuntufye A. Mwakaje
x) Mr. Cosmas J. Kasongi
Date of the Interview: - 29.09.2017
Time of the Interview: - 08:00 am
N.B.
Candidates should report to the Head of the respective Department. All candidates should come with original certificates including Birth
Certificates, Form VI and Form IV Certificates and other testimonials during the interview.
Issued by the Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor (Administration and Finance)
Sokoine University of Agriculture
P.O. Box 3000
Morogoro
Tel:0232603511/4 Ext. 2104,2116
Email dvc@suanet.ac.tz
Website www. suanet. ac. tz

Read more; click here
logoblog

Thanks for reading SOKOINE UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE: CALL TO APPEAR FOR INTERVIEWS, SEPTEMBER 2017

Previous
« Prev Post
Loading...